1. Vice Chancellor,
    Kerala Agricultural University,
    Vellanikkara, Thrissur.

  2. Agricultural Production commissioner
    Government secretariat,
    Thiruvananthapuram.

  3. The Principal Secretary/Secretary or the Special Secretary to Government,
    Finance Department,
    Government Secretariat,
    Thiruvananthapuram.

     

    OTHER MEMBERS

     

    The member representing the Indian Council of Agricultural Research in the  General Council

     

  4. Dr.M Anandaraj,

    Director, Indian Institute of Spices Research,

    Calicut - 673 012

     

    Dean of Faculty elected by the General Council

  5. Vecant 

    Member elected from among the Teachers in the General Council  

     

  6. Dr. Jose Joseph,

    Professor, College of Agriculture,

    Padannakkad, Kasaragod – 671 328.

     

    Non-official Members  of the General Council elected by the Council

     

  7. Shri.P.A Salam                                                                

    President , Pookottur Grama Panchayath

    Malappuram

     

  8. Adv.Sony Sebastian

    Thaliparambu, Vellad P.O

    Kannur – 670 571

     

  9. Shri. Thomas Unniyadan MLA,

    Unniyadath Veedu,  Irinjalakuda P.O.,

    Thrissur – 680 121.

     

  10. Shri. I.C.Balakrishnan MLA,                                       (SC/ST Reservation)

    Illathumoola Veedu,

    Valad P.O.,     Thalapuzha, Mananthavady,

    Wayanad – 670 644

     

  11. Smt..Baby Balambrath                                                (Woman Reservation)

    President, Eramala Grama Panchayath 

    Kozhikkode 

     

    The M.L.A. representing the constituency in which the Headquarters of the University is situated.

     

  12. Sri. M.P Vincent, MLA

    Maniyakku House, Second Street,

    Pavoo’s Lane, Kizhakkumpattukara

    Thrissur – 680 005

(As per notification no. GA/G1/27437/12, Dated :  22.01.2013)

email ID & telephone numbers of EC Members

  1. Finance Committee

  2. Planning, Development & Resource Mobilization Committee

  3. Research & Extension Review Committee

  4. Establishment Committee

  5. Education, Career Development & Student Welfare Committee

  6. Works Committee

  7. Legal Monitoring Committee


Top